Making the vertical scrollbar visible and horizontal scroll bar visible



i'm developing an android application in which i need 3 table layouts first and last should scroll in horizontal and middle one should scroll in both directions and i need to add rows to those table layouts dynamically .


Related to : Making the vertical scrollbar visible and horizontal scroll bar visible
Making the vertical scrollbar visible and horizontal scroll bar visible
Programming Languages

i'm developing an android application in which i need 3 table layouts first and last should scroll in horizontal and middle one should scroll in both directions and i need to add rows to those table layouts dynamically .


How to make horizontal scroll bar visible only when it is needed?
Programming Languages

I want vertical scroll bar and horizontal scroll bars only when they are needed(for eg. screen is minimized), so I wrapped my main panel into a panel having autoScroll property true and that in turn into a panel having layout: fit . Now the vertical scroll bar appears only when needed but horizontal scroll bar doesn't appear.


What can be the way to make the horizontal scroll bar too appear when needed? Any help would be appreciated.


Please find my code below:


Ext.define('ORT.view.survey.wizard.StepTemp3', {
extend: 'Ext.form.Panel',
alias : 'widget.surveywizardsteptemp3',
title: 'Survey W
Remove vertical scroll bar, keep horizontal scroll bar in iframe in Chrome
Programming Languages

I have an iframe for which I would like to enable a horizontal scroll bar, but disable the vertical scroll bar.


I have the iframe styled as such: overflow-y:hidden; overflow-x:auto;


This works just fine in FireFox, but not Chrome. Is there any sort of workaround to get this to work in Chrome?


Update:
I have transitioned into using a table cell with overflow, rather than an iframe. I don't know if this will make it easier or harder to work around that vertical scroll.


WPF Horizontal Scrollbar is not visible
Programming Languages


     I have a Grid inside ScrollViewer. Grid has only one columns and many rows. I add controls into grid rows. The problem is I can see VerticalScrollBar when I am adding controls but I cannot see HorizontalScrollBar although I add very wide controls.
My xaml looks like the following


<ScrollViewer>
<Grid>
rows ...
</Grid>
</ScrollViewer>

Thanks,
ant.


Webpage horizontal scrollbar and not whole page visible
Programming Languages
I have a problem when viewing my page on lower resolution monitors. Not the whole page is visible. There is a part on the left that is out of window and cannot be scrolled to.Way to test it is by opening a webpage http://www.good3dprojector.com and shrinking the window size. Now you can see that the left side of my page is not visible.Thank you for your help :-)EDIT:I want to accomplish this:(I need 10 reputation to upload image so here is the link)I want header logo, menu, and the b
Bounding rectangle of elements lying below the vertical scroll bar(not visible on the screen)
Programming Languages
I am developing a WPF application where I need to highlight the bounding rectangles of the UI elements on any web page. I am successfully getting bounding rectangles of elements that are visible on the screen , but in cases where the web page is having large content, i.e. pages having scroll bars , bounding rectangles are of size '0'. Is there any way I could get the coordinates of those elements as well .

Privacy Policy - Copyrights Notice - Feedback - Report Violation - RSS 2017 © bighow.org All Rights Reserved .